Hall of Fame Members

1979 INDUCTEES

P Mordecai Brown *# – Nyesville
P Max Carey *# – Terre Haute
P Billy Herman *# – New Albany
P Sam Rice *# – Morocco
P Edd Roush *# – Oakland City
P Amos Rusie *# – Mooresville
P Sam Thompson *# – Danville
S Owen “Donie” Bush # – Indianapolis
P Carl Erskine – Anderson
C Paul “Spider” Fields – Lafayette
P Bob Friend – Lafayette
C Marvin Groh # – Bloomington
P Gil Hodges # – Princeton
P Roman Pfeffer # – Jasper
C Jim Reinebold # – South Bend
C Ken Schreiber # – LaPorte

1980 INDUCTEES

C Jim Turner – Logansport
S Charles O. Finley # – LaPorte
C Tom Bradley # – Indianapolis
P Bob Coleman # – Huntingburg
C Jake Kline # – Notre Dame University
P Pete Fox # – Evansville
C Emory Bauer # – Valparaiso University

1981 INDUCTEES

C Charles Dagwell # – Indianapolis
C Frank Baird # – Indianapolis
S Clyde “Bucky” Crouse # – Muncie
P Paul “Dizzy” Trout # – Sandcut
P Oscar Charleston *# – Indianapolis
P Chuck Klein *# – Indianapolis

1982 INDUCTEES

C Bill Jones # – Auburn
S Paul Frisz # – Terre Haute
C Don Noblitt # – Jasper
S Wm. “Doc” Boulton # – Jeffersonville

1983 INDUCTEES

S Ford Frick *# – Rome City
S Judge Kenesaw Landis *# – Logansport
S Alvin Ruxer # – Jasper
C Walt Floyd # – Indianapolis
S Phil Eskew # – Indianapolis
C Don Barnett # – Anderson

1984 INDUCTEES

S Charles Maas # – Indianapolis
C Don Dunker # – Noblesville
C Stan Sajko # – New Albany

1985 INDUCTEES

C Dave Alexander – Purdue Univ.

1986 INDUCTEES

P Everett Scott # – Bluffton
C Keith Slaughter – Kokomo

1987 INDUCTEES

P Al Pilarcik # – Schererville
S Paul Wolfe # – Terre Haute
C Orval Huffman – Bedford
S Red Carrington # – Fort Wayne

1988 INDUCTEES

C Don Jennings – Terre Haute
C Gene Bottorff # – Muncie
P Wayne LaMaster # – New Albany
C Ken Cox # – Indianapolis

1989 INDUCTEES

S Lowell “Odie” Barnett # – Muncie
P Art Nehf # – Terre Haute
C Howard Sharpe # – Terre Haute

1990 INDUCTEES

C Ray Howard – Jasper
C Quentin Merkel – Evansville
C Don Poole – Jeffersonville
P Ron Reed – LaPorte
Indiana Baseball Hall of Fame Members

1991 INDUCTEES

C Len Buczkowski # – South Bend
P Glen Rosenbaum – Union Mills
C Chris Stavreti # – Fort Wayne
S Barney Zoss # – South Bend

1992 INDUCTEES

C Dick Siler – Elkhart Memorial
P Fred Fitzsimmons # – Mishawaka
S Don Jellison – Noblesville
C Don Sherman – Huntington

1993 INDUCTEES

C Jack Massucci – Ft. Wayne Concordia
S Larry Sigler – Jeffersonville
S Harry Geisel # – Indianapolis
C Bill Nixon – Plymouth

1994 INDUCTEES

C Wayne Stock – Clarksville
S Norm Kramer # – Fort Wayne
C Fred Campbell – West Lafayette
C Bill Evans # – Rockport
C Tim Nonte – Princeton

1995 INDUCTEES

C John Buerger – New Albany
S Dale McMillen # – Fort Wayne
P Charles Harmon – Washington
C Don Foreman – Indianapolis

1996 INDUCTEES

C Dick Naylor # – Hanover College
C Mike Niksic # – Munster
C Gary O’Neal – Madison
C Chris Rood # – Wabash
P Tommy John – Terre Haute

1997 INDUCTEES

P Tom Underwood # – Kokomo
C John Cate – Richmond
P Steve Hamilton # – Charlestown

1998 INDUCTEES

C Willis “Bill” Dunker # – Batesville
C Don Brandon – Anderson University
S Stan Feezle # – Indianapolis
C Jake Burton – McCutcheon

1999 INDUCTEES

C Ernie Andres # – Indiana University
C William “Dutch” Fehring # – Purdue/
Stanford Univ.

2000 INDUCTEES

C Tom Gable, Sr. # – Connersville
C Dennis Kas – Noblesville
C Bill Metcalf # – Merrillville
C Bob Warn – Indiana State Univ.

2001 INDUCTEES

C Ken Seitz – Hamilton Southeastern
P Tommy Thevenow #- Madison
P Buddy Blemker # – Huntingburg
S John Grantham # – Fort Wayne
P Don Mattingly – Evansville

2002 INDUCTEES

C Paul Gries – Evansville Central
C Bill Bright # – Univ. of Indianapolis
C Jake Arzumanian – East Chicago
S Harry Bradway – Lafayette
C John Wirtz – Indianapolis Roncalli

2003 INDUCTEES

C Rick Atkinson – Mississinewa
C Jim Hughes # – Franklin County
P Merrill (Pinky) May # – Corydon
S David Pursley – Evansville
P Don Leppert – Indianapolis

2004 INDUCTEES

C George Phares – Taylor/Kokomo
S Dave Krider – LaPorte
P Lou Criger # – Elkhart
P George Crowe # – Franklin/Indy
C Rick Tomaszewski – S.B.Washington

2005 INDUCTEES

C Bill Tutterow # – Martinsville
P Walt Terrell – Jeffersonville
P “Bubbles” Hargrave # – New Haven
P Don Larsen – Michigan City
P Pat Underwood – Kokomo

2006 INDUCTEES

C Bill Stoudt – Pendleton Heights
P Doug Jones – Lebanon
P George “Hooks” Dauss # – Indianapolis
C Dave Pishkur – Andrean
P Tim Stoddard – East Chicago

2007 INDUCTEES

C Joe Rademacher – Barr Reeve
P Vic Aldridge #- Trinity Springs/Shoals
P Dyar Miller – New Point/Decatur Co.
P Eric Wedge – Fort Wayne
C Terry Gobert – Jasper

2008 INDUCTEES

C Lloyd Michael – Hagerstown
C Dave Gandolph – Center Grove
P Bob Rush # – South Bend
C Dean Stahly – South Adams
P Brian Dorsett – Terre Haute

2009 INDUCTEES

C Brian Dudley – Wapahani
C Mike Frame – Huntington University
S Max Schumacher – Indianapolis
S John Oliver – Plymouth
P Andy Benes – Evansville

2010 INDUCTEES

P Barry Jones – Centerville
C John Froedge – Crawfordsville
P Lloyd McClendon – Gary Roosevelt
P Ron Kittle – Gary Wirt
P Hal Morris – Munster

2011 INDUCTEES

C Greg Dikos – Penn
P Junius “Rainey” Bibbs # – Terre Haute
P Steve Hargan – Fort Wayne
P Ken Trinkle # – Paoli
P Dan Plesac – Crown Point

2012 INDUCTEES

C Dan Miller – Highland
C Jim Haaff – South Spencer
C Ty Calloway – Western
C Tim Bordenet – Lafayette Central Catholic
P Bruce Miller – Columbia City

2013 INDUCTEES

C Jack Campbell – Chesterton
S B. Gene Butts – Warsaw
S Dave Niehaus # – Princeton
P Bill McCool # – Lawrenceburg
P Kenny Lofton – East Chic Washington

2014 INDUCTEES

C Gary DeHaven – Benton Central
C Henry Ayres – Chrisney/Heritage Hills
C Lou Giovanini # – Columbus East
C Dave Bischoff – New Haven
P Rodney Scott – Indianapolis Arlington

2015 INDUCTEES

C Chip O’Neil – South Bend
C Al Rabe – Scottsburg
C Phil Webster – Decatur Central
C Bob Shinkan – Munster
C Jim Reid- Gibson Southern

2016 INDUCTEES

C Brian Kuester – South Spencer
C Andy Owen – Ft. Wayne Snider
P Ray Oyler # – Indianapolis Cathedral
C Grier Werner – Bloomington South
S Mark Riggins – Loogootee

2017 INDUCTEES

C Chip Sweet – Shakamak
C Greg Marschand – Lewis Cass
S Paul Ehrman – Batesville
C Steve DeGroote – West Vigo
B Barton Kaufman – Carmel

2018 INDUCTEES

C Pat Murphy – Valparaiso
S Colin Lister# – Fort Wayne
S Howard Kellman – Indianapolis
C Rich Andriole – Cathedral
P LaTroy Hawkins – Gary West

2019 INDUCTEES

S Ron McClain – Warren Central
P Cy Williams – Wadena
S Bob Schellinger – LaPorte/South Bend
C Pat O’Neil – Brownsburg
P Scott Rolen – Jasper

2020 INDUCTEES

P George Cuppy
C Tony Uggen – Northfield/Blackford
S Brian Abbott – Eastbrook/Huntington North
C Scott Upp – LaPorte
P Clint Barmes – Vincennes Lincoln

ylsw-lmw2.accessdomain.com