2009 All-State Teams
All State 4A
Pitcher Dalton Wentz (Jr.) Brownsburg
  Dillon Peters (So.) Cathedral
Catcher Chandler Sidwell (Jr.) Anderson Highland
1st Base Jake Hartley Franklin Central
2nd Base Brandon Thomas Westfield
3rd Base Mike Kozlowski Crown Point
Shortstop Scott Donley (Jr.) Crown Point
Outfielder Mike Carroll Penn
  Nolan Earley Anderson
  Bryce Feller Fort Wayne Carroll
  Taylor Luna Westfield
All State 3A
Pitcher Steven Rice (Jr.) Crawfordsville
  Matt Ring (Jr.) Yorktown
Catcher Damon Vest Charlestown
1st Base Jimmy Corcoran Northwestern
2nd Base Jordan Pearson West Vigo
3rd Base Cameron Fagg West Vigo
Shortstop Adam Norton Andrean
Outfielder Greg Heban Delta
  Brett Linn Crawfordsville
  Cameron Metzger Charlestown
All State 2A
Pitcher Conner Guthrie Cascade
  Jim Faehr Lawrenceburg
Catcher Brandon France Frankton
1st Base Nic Mishler Westview
2nd Base Ryan Spaulding (Fr.) Oak Hill
3rd Base Cody Barrier (Jr.) Bremen
Shortstop Zach Robertson Fountain Central
Outfielder Chris Ward Heritage Christian
  Jacob Dunnichay Elwood
  Cody Thayer (Jr.) Hauser
All State 1A
Pitcher Dylan Sterrett (Jr.) Frontier
  Blake Burnett Tri-Central
Catcher Curtis Brackett Frontier
1st Base Josh Biggs Washington Township
2nd Base Chase Ringler (Jr.) Bethesda Christian
3rd Base Cody Campbell (Jr.) Cowan
Shortstop Justin O’Conner (Jr.) Cowan
Outfielder Colton Stephenson Attica
  Steven Ball Rockville
  Kirby Campbell Cowan
Honorable Mention

Class 4-A: Kevin Plawecki – Westfield; Chris Pearson – Center Grove; Jeff Limbaugh (Jr.) – Crown Point; Jake Wood – Noblesville; Chase Freeman (Jr.) – Anderson Highland; Cody Poole – Jeffersonville; Chuck Weaver – Homestead; Mitch Miller – Noblesville; Nick Wittgren – McCutcheon; Jake Roberts – Noblesville; Nick Stoia – Decatur Central; Chris Chamberlin – Lawrence North; Ray Calloway – Fishers; Brandon O’Connor (Jr.) – Westfield; Ryan Boss – Lake Central; Rob STein (Jr.) – Hamilton Southeastern; Austin Rieke – Hamilton Southeastern; Jesh Negele (Jr.) – Crown Point; Ryan Byrne (So.) – Noblesville; Drake Everson – Fort Wayne Snider; Phil Forbis – New Albany

Class 3-A: Kevin Franchetti – Andrean; John Clawson – Yorktown; Jake Birky – Kankakee valley; Jake Dillon – Brebeuf Jesuit; Nolan Hiestand – Yorktown; Damon Howe (So.) – Plymouth; Brett McKinney – Crawfordsville; Jacob Gorski (Jr.) – Maconaquah; Jose Rodriguez – Wawasee; Luke Harness – Eastbrook; Matt Lancaster – West Lafayette; Brandon Elliott – Plymouth; Garrett Schirmacher – Vincennes Lincoln; Dorian Cash (Jr.) – Mitchell; Jake Sommers (Jr.) – Wawasee; Wes Winkle – Yorktown; Kyle Miller (Jr.) – Leo; Kevin Konopasek – Griffith; Bryce Murphy – Norwell

Class 2-A: Blake Turner – Wapahani; Brandon ramsey (Jr.) – Centerville; Craig Williams – Oak Hill; Michael Schroeder – North Newton; Brody Edgerly (Jr.) – Lewis Cass; David Roeder (Jr.) – Northeastern; Anthony Denis (So.) – Providence; Zach Mishler (So.) – Westview; Jeff Ryan (Jr.) – Eastern Hancock; Trent Gunn (So.) – Tell City; Matt Davenport – Oak Hill; Austin Haney – Westview; Scoot Moore (Jr.) – Fountain Central; Keith Lee – Lewis Cass; Matt Bahr – Bremen; Briendle Fletcher (Jr.) – Centerville; Adam Christner – Westview; Nick DiMarco – Boone Grove; Logan Mohr – Forest Park; Derek Mounsey – Centerville; Jacob Hartman – Elwood

Class 1-A: Jacob O’Conner – Cowan; Watt Wolfe – Attica; Tyler Child – Lafayette Central Catholic; Jordan Long – North White; Matt King – Rockville; Wes Hedden – South Central (Elizabeth); Reed Drysdale (Jr.) – Lafayette Central Catholic; Billy Newton (Jr.) – Shakamak; Kreig Oxley – Tecumseh; Kenny Harrell – Henryville; Dru Anthrop – Lafayette Central Catholic; Morgan Drazer – Kouts; John Loff – South Central; Cam Squires – Fort Wayne Canterbury; Logan Partenheimer – Springs Valley; Trey Haendiges – Christian Academy of Indiana; Casey Weaver (Jr.) – Lakewood Park; Andrew Nash – Marquette Catholic; Scott Windler (Jr.) – Lafayette Central Catholic; Tyler Henderson (Jr.) – Cowan; Jake Podell – West Central; Tyler Jones (So.) – Rising Sun; Taylor Glaze (Jr.) – Lafayette Central Catholic

ylsw-lmw2.accessdomain.com