2004 All-State Teams
All State 4A
Pitcher RYAN HILL (Sr) SEYMOUR
  BRIAN PHILLIPS (Sr) ELKHART MEMORIAL
  JOHN DAGES (Sr) LAWRENCE NORTH
Catcher KYLE McLAUGHLIN (Sr) LAWRENCE CENTRAL
1st Base LANCE LYNN (Jr) BROWNSBURG
2nd Base AARON DESMONDS (Sr) EAST NOBLE
3rd Base NICK SHIPLEY (Jr) BROWNSBURG
Shortstop SEAN ALDERFER (Sr) WARSAW
Outfielder ZACH BARRETT (Sr) EVANSVILLE REITZ
  TIM LEMASTERS (Sr) PERRY MERIDIAN
  BRANDON LaFOLLETTE (Sr) WARSAW
  JOHN PHEGLEY (Sr) TERRE HAUTE NORTH
  KYLE LENN (Jr) CASTLE
All State 3A
Pitcher STEVE POLAK (Sr) HAMMOND CLARK
  BRANDON MOORE (Sr) CRAWFORDSVILLE
  ANDREW CLARK (So) NEW PALESTINE
Catcher ROB GUMERSON (Sr) RONCALLI
1st Base TRAVIS KEMPTON (Sr) BEECH GROVE
2nd Base MIKE SHEETZ BENTON CENTRAL
3rd Base CODY GILBERT (Sr) VINCENNES LINCOLN
  KOREY GROW SULLIVAN
  LEN LeCLERQ WEST VIGO
Shortstop SHANE NOBLE SULLIVAN
  ERIC CAMPBELL (Sr) GIBSON SOUTHERN
Outfielder ED ROMAN (Sr) PRINCETON
  MARK ISENBERG (Jr) BLACKFORD
  WAYNE BOND (Sr) PENDLETON HEIGHTS
  JEFF CUNNINGHAM (Sr) VINCENNES LINCOLN
All State 2A
Pitcher ERIC VAN MATRE (Sr) WAPAHANI
  RYAN BOBOS (Sr) BISHOP NOLL
  LEE EVANS (Sr) EASTBROOK
Catcher LUKE JONES (Sr) EASTBROOK
1st Base NICK MILLSPAUGH (Sr) OAK HILL
2nd Base JEFF BLICKMAN (Sr) PARK TUDOR
3rd Base JOSH BLACK (Sr) NORTHEASTERN
Shortstop BRAD REINKE (Sr) WAPAHANI
Outfielder PERRY BEKO (Sr) NORTHWESTERN
  JESS HOWELL (Jr) SOUTH SPENCER
  GARY HART (Sr) TAYLOR
All State 1A
Pitcher TODD BLACKFORD (Sr) TRITON
  CALEB JENKINS (Sr) RIVERTON PARKE
  NATHAN RIGGLE (Sr) LAF CENT CATHOLIC
Catcher BRANDON CLEVELAND (Sr) HENRYVILLE
1st Base AUSTIN WITT (Sr) SHAKAMAK
2nd Base MICHAEL ORGAN (Sr) RIVERTON PARKE
3rd Base NATHAN LONG (Sr) HAUSER
Shortstop BEN COTTOM (Sr) RIVERTON PARKE
Outfielder KEITH BENBOW (Sr) COWAN
  KORY BENBOW (So) COWAN
  CASE BELCHER (Jr) HENRYVILLE
  CHRIS MARSHALL (Sr) NORTH VERMILLION
Honorable Mention

Class 4-A: J.B. Paxson (Jr)-Center Grove, Mike Pratt (Sr)-Concord, Brian McMillian (Sr)-Valparaiso, Beau Labhart (Sr)-Castle, Josh Macy (Sr)-Bloomington North, Nate Balser (Sr)-McCutcheon, Craig Hormann (Sr)-Lawrence Central, Justin Russell (Sr)-Lafayette Jefferson, Trent Glassley (Sr)-FW Carroll, Joel Balser (Jr)-McCutcheon, Darryl Evans (So)-Merrillville, Joel Chrobak (Jr)-LaPorte, Nick Corpe (Jr)-Elkhart Memorial, Matt Kleine (Sr)-Hamilton Southeastern, Jason Lancaster (Sr)-Columbus East, Mike Miller (Sr)-Logansport, John Babinski (Sr)-Lake Central, Brandon Knowling (Jr)-McCutcheon, Max Hutson (Sr)-Terre Haute North

Class 3-A: Zach Dygert (So)-Angola, Sam Bonvillian (Jr)-Blackford, Matt Morrison (Fr)-FW Bishop Luers, Jon Chance (Sr)-Hammond Morton, Steve Walsh (Sr)-Andrean, Ryan Johnson (Sr)-Beech Grove, Derek Adamson (Sr)-Tippecanoe Valley, Jarrod Gephart (Jr)-Blackford, Kirby Dunagan (Sr)-Greensburg, Heath Williams (Sr)-Jay County, Jason Jamerson (Jr)-Pendlton Hts., Jim Swienconick (Jr)-Griffith, Ryan Schmidt (Jr)-Bellmont, Caden Cline (Sr)-Western, Keegan McCamment (Sr)-Greensburg, Ryan Brown (Sr)-West Noble, Nick Stockwell (Sr)-Andrean, Matt Bischoff (So)-New Haven, Mike McFadden (Sr)-Roncalli, Mike Linder (Sr)-Bellmont

Class 2-A: Jess Hutchinson (Sr)-Brownstown Central, Shawn Kuester (So)-South Spencer, Armand Johnson (Sr)-Heritage, Ted Butler (Sr)-Linton-Stockton, Dominic Marino (Sr)-Scecina, Neil Knies (Sr)-Forest Park, Will Spray (Sr)-Brownstown Central, Michael Stout (Jr)-Park Tudor, Eric Land (Sr)-North Decatur, Jason Clark (Sr)-Eastern Greene, Austin Crites (Sr)-Northwestern, Cody Gaynor (Sr)-Tell City, Eric Carroll (Sr)-Seeger, Cameron Brothers (Sr)-North Putnam, Brian Winkler (Sr)-Forest Park, Newell Phebus (Sr)-Fairfield, Jay Broughton (Jr)-Triton Central, Travis Dale (Sr)-Northeastern, Jared Baehl (So)-North Posey

Class 1-A: Adam Newman (Sr)-Hauser, Ryan Moore (Sr)-Tri-Central, Kyle Thompson (Sr)-Laf. Central Catholic, Jerry Cochran (Sr)-Henryville, Mike Wininger (Sr)-Loogootee, Dan Blackman (Jr)-Oregon-Davis, Michael Johnson (Sr)-Riverton Parke, Ryan Richardson (Sr)-North Vermillion, Deavon Wistman (Sr)-South Central (Elizabeth), Tyler Rehmel (Jr)-Shakamak, Matt McKinney (Sr)-Washington Catholic, Tyler Showalter (Sr)-Barr-Reeve, Cody Stockrahm (Sr)-Shakamak, Jon Scheitlin (Sr)-Tri-County, Stacy Herrold (Sr)-Caston, Ryan Wall (Sr)-Michigan City Marquette, Zach Niec (Sr)- Michigan City Marquette

ylsw-lmw2.accessdomain.com