2000 All-State Teams
4-A FIRST TEAM    
     
POSITION
PLAYER
SCHOOL
     
CATCHER STEVE SIEBENMORGEN WARSAW
FIRST BASE TOM GIFFORD CONCORD
SECOND BASE DAVID YORK ANDERSON HIGHLAND
SHORTSTOP KEVIN BOYD HIGHLAND
JOHN GARRARD BROWNSBURG
THIRD BASE CORY HARVEY ANDERSON HIGHALND
OUTFIELDERS MATT CREWS LAWRENCE NORTH
JOE HALEY TERRE HAUTE SOUTH
DEREK JAMES TERRE HAUTE SOUTH
RYAN POPE CROWN POINT
PITCHERS NICK ROSENBAUM LAPORTE
JOHN TOLSON DECATUR CENTRAL
DAVID BEIGH LAF. HARRISON
JIM BRAUER CARMEL
RYAN BURNAU HUNTINGTON NORTH
JON NOURIE MUNSTER
MATT SAMUELS TERRE HAUTE SOUTH
HEATH PHILLIPS EVANSVILLE CENTRAL
     
3-A FIRST TEAM    
     
CATCHER JAKE FOX INDPLS CATHEDRAL
FIRST BASE BRAD GREIVES BENTON CENTRAL
SECOND BASE JAKE WILLIAMS PERU
SHORTSTOP CHRIS BASS MADISON
CORBY HECKMAN OWEN VALLEY
THIRD BASE KEVIN KULL WEST VIGO
OUTFIELDERS ADAM GOSEWEHR FRANKFORT
MATT KIEFER JASPER
KEITH WALLER BENTON CENTRAL
PITCHERS ANDY ANDERSON EDGEWOOD
JOHN PETTIBONE PLYMOUTH
     
2-A FIRST TEAM    
     
CATCHER BROCK GOODMAN LINTON STOCKTON
FIRST BASE JEREMY LOTHAMER FT. WAYNE LUERS
SECOND BASE BLAINE GILLAN LINTON STOCKTON
SHORTSTOP BRANDON BOLES TAYLOR
THIRD BASE BRAD COLLINS TAYLOR
OUTFIELDERS TODD BAKER LAVILLE
CRAIG DENISON TAYLOR
JOSH TERRELL SHENADOAH
BRUCE DOHRMAN GARRETT
PITCHERS JESSE JOHNSON HAGERSTOWN
JON SHULL EASTSIDE
     
1-A FIRST TEAM    
     
POSTION
PLAYER
SCHOOL
     
CATCHER CHAD MILLER HAUSER
FIRST BASE JARED HILL HENRYVILLE
MICKEY McGILL ROSSVILLE
SECOND BASE JEREMY LINDER WES-DEL
SHORTSTOP ANDY DESSUIT WASHINGTON TWP.
THIRD BASE B.J. HAASE RIVERTON PARKE
OUTFIELDERS NEIL BETZ NORTHEAST DUBOIS
STEVE HUFF JAC-CEN-DEL
GREG ZIMPLEMAN CASTON
PITCHERS MIKE HALE MONROE CENTRAL
RYAN NANCE CLINTON PRAIRIE
HONORABLE MENTION

Class 4-A: Steve Davis-McCutcheon, Kurt Minnick-Anderson, T.J. Pruzin-Crown Point, Alex Stewart-Evans. North, Luke Baker-Martinsville, B.J. Pahs-Chesterton, Lucas Mackanos-Valparaiso, Wes Whisler-Noblesville, Eric Jesch-LaPorte, John Ryans-S.B. Clay,
Justin Budzinski-Mishawaka, Nick Fritzen-LaPorte, Courtney Campbell-Evans. North, Joel Novak-Anderson Highland, Dustin Fremion-Homestead, ernie Gum-New Albany, Tim Hudnall-
S.B.Clay, Greg Kloosterman-Elkhart Central, Kevin Peller-Lake Central

Class 3-A: Andy Augsburger-Andrean, Keith Black-Madison, Clayton Gross-Benton Central, Doug McDonald-West Noble, Kyle Morrison-Indy Cathedral, Shaun Williams-Pendleton Hts., Luke Bean-Washington, Bryan Miller-Delta, Jade Hildebrand-Scottsburg, Brent Miller-Delta, Kevin Suba-Griffith, Aaron Wood-West Lafayette, Mike Scott-Plymouth, Cole Seifrig-Heritage
Hills, Phil Collins-Greensburg, Duane Lawrence-Mt. Vernon, Kyle Fessel-North Harrison, Mark Simanski-Plymouth, Ryan Arnett-New Palestine, Matt Chamberlain-SB St. Joe, Nate Farmer-Pike Central, Jason Fox-New Palestine, Jay Meadows-Peru, Noah Wetzel-North Harrison

Class 2-A: Ben Bratton-Centerville, Dan Deeb-Boone Grove, Josh Skinner-Churubusco, Joel Weigand-Winchester, Matt Lynch-Covington, Kyle Roth-Winamac, Dustin Waters-Garrett, Alan
Campbell-Hagerstown, Josh Smith-Jimtown, Rick Brough-FW Luers, Kevin Nichols-Frankton,
Nate Austin-Linton Stockton, Joe Turner-Southwood, Harold Alumbaugh-North Central, Cullen Stanger-Fairfield, Curt Haisley-Madison-Grant, Josh Kochale-Boone Grove, Mike Mercer-Northeastern, Andy Phillips-Eastbrook, Steve Pierce-Covington, Corey Stow-Lewis Cass

Class 1-A: Rob Clawson-Edinburgh, Dennis Dixon-Washington Twp., Ryan Dodson-Jac-Cen-Del
Jack Watson-Frontier, Casey Himes-Pioneer, Kurt Huffman-Daleville, Ryan Klotz-Triton,
Craig Fields-Wes-Del, Andy hurt-NE DuBois, Mike Luck-Tri-County, Aaron Ash-Barr-Reeve, Mike Stitz-Tri County, Simon Klink-FW Canterbury, Jared Martin-Riverton Parke, Chad Pindell-
Jac-Cen-Del, Jon Day-Daleville, Gabe Duncan-Monroe Central, John McMasters-North Vermillion, Dusty
Pruitt-Riverton Parke, Nate Setser-Triton, Tyler Yoder-Frontier

ylsw-lmw2.accessdomain.com