1994 All-State Teams
FIRST TEAM    
     
POSITION
PLAYER
SCHOOL
     
CATCHER CRAIG SHERWOOD ELKHART CENTRAL
FIRST BASE FREDDY REYES LAF. JEFFERSON
SECOND BASE MATT SEELY LAPORTE
SHORTSTOP MATT McCARTY CRAWFORDSVILLE
THIRD BASE RICHIE SMITH DECATUR CENTRAL
OUTFIELDERS ROGER RODEHEAVER MCCCUTCHEON
DAVID LAUCK RONCALLI
BRAD WEBER DEKALB
TIM BISHOP VALPARASIO
MITCH HENDERSON CULVER MILITARY
ALLEN GOUDY KOKOMO
PITCHERS GEOFF MOORE SOUTH BEND CLAY
ALLEN STUNKEL GIBSON SOUTHERN
STEVE ELKINS CHESTERTON
ROGER GOEDDE EVANSVILLE REITZ
JIM LYNCH EVANSVILLE HARRISON
PRENY RODRIGUEZ MCCUTCHEON
RODNEY GETZ EAST CENTRAL
     
SECOND TEAM    
     
CATCHER PAT O’DONNELL NORTH CENTRAL
FIRST BASE JASON MUELLER CENTER GROVE
SECOND BASE TIM GUTOWSKI ANDREAN
SHORTSTOP TIM HARPER CENTER GROVE
THIRD BASE BRIAN BOBAY F.W. DWENGER
OUTFIELDERS KYLE NIEMEIIER EVANSVILLE MATER DEI
CHRIS FROST HAMILTON SO EASTERN
BILL FISH WHEELER
PITCHERS LOUIE WITTE RICHMOND
BRANDON POYNTER CENTER GROVE
     
HONORABLE MENTION
     
  RANDY PHILLIPS FRANKLIN
  DAVE HAVERSTICK PENN
  JASON SELL WESTERN
  RYAN COLE LAF. JEFFERSON
  RYAN HARBER F.W.NORTHROP
  COREY REED BREMEN
  RANK BERNING F.W.ELMHURST
  JOE SIBBITT PAOLI
  KEN HENRIOTT LAPORTE
  RICH EYLER LOOGOOTEE
  TYLER KELLEY FW.CONCORDIA
  JOE HIRST WAPAHANI
  JOSH LOGGINS LAF.HARRISON
  CHRIS HARGETT JEFFERSONVILLE
  SHANE MILLER N. HARRISON
  GREG GONGAWARE WOODLAN
  KELLY TUELL PAOLI
  MATT CARPENTER AND. HIGHLAND
  JASON BOSTIC AVON
  BRIAN WOLF MARTINSVILLE
  MIKE WERNKE KOKOMO
  KYLE FISHER T.H. NORTH
  ERIC WINT NEW ALBANY
  JOEY STRAUB HAMMOND MORTON
  DAVID PICKERING T.H. SOUTH
  JOE SALAZAR WAWASEE
  STEVE HARRIS NEW PALESTINE
  TODD FOX PENDLETON HTS.
  SYD WHITLOCK PROVIDENCE
  JEREMY FOSTER BROWNSTOWN CEN
  COLLIN McATEE NEW CASTLE
  MIKE SZALAI MISHAWAKA MARIAN
  SEAN BENNETT EV. HARRISON
  JASON HADEBECK LAF. CATHOLIC
  AARON REES JASPER
  CHRIS GATES T.H. SOUTH
  JON TINKLE HAGERSTOWN
  JUSTIN LOVE NORTHRIDGE
  CHAD SIMPSON LOGANSPORT
ylsw-lmw2.accessdomain.com