2013 All-Star Teams

2013 North All – Star Roster

 

AS #    HS#     Name                           High School                             Position           College Choice

8          17        Mike Crowley                        Chesterton                                  C                 Huntington University

28        34        Caleb Stayton             Elkhart Christian                         C                 Ball State University

9          7          Glen McClain             Fremont                                      C                 Xavier University

*************************************************************************************

31        30        Brock Logan                Northridge                                   1B               IPFW

29        9          Shea Beauchamp         Wabash                                       1B               Huntington University

 

*************************************************************************************

6          6          Ryan Burvan               Lake Central                                MIF                        Purdue University

7          7          Jackson Boyce                        Leo                                              MIF                 IPFW

12        7          Peter Ripke                 Lafayette Jefferson                     MIF                        Vincennes University

11        11        Hayden Woodard        Wapahani                                    MIF                        Danville Area CC

 

*************************************************************************************

14        14        Riley Benner               Tri – County                               3B               St. Joseph’s College

20        20        Luke Porter                 Noblesville                                  3B               Trine University

 

*************************************************************************************

13        27        Andrew Hubertz         Lafayette Central Catholic          FLEX          IN Wesleyan University

 

*************************************************************************************

17        17        Tanner Tully               Elkhart Central                            OF               Ohio State University

3          3          Marcus Pingleton        Western                                       OF               Heartland CC

2          3          Nathan Manworren    Westfield                                     OF               Indiana University

18        1          Kyle Joyce                  Hebron                                                    OF               Purdue North Central

 

*************************************************************************************

16        16        Luke Hunter                Norwell                                       P                  Taylor University

21        10        Zack Ryan                  Andrean                                      P                  Georgia Tech

15        15        Ryan Keaffaber           Northfield                                   P                  Indiana State University

19        43        Justin Curry                McCutcheon                               P                  Heartland CC

25        25        Hunter Gladish           Frontier                                       P                  Undecided

4          16        Jesse Smith                 Griffith                                        P                  South Suburban JC

5          20        Dean Hill                     Boone Grove                               P                  IU – Kokomo

10        10        Zach Plesac                 Crown Point                               P                  Ball State University

30        30        Tyler Huth                  Fort Wayne Northrop                            P                  Purdue University

 

**************************************************************************************

22        54        Doug Greenlee            Kankakee Valley                     Head Coach

23        7          Andy McClain                        Norwell                                   Asst. Coach

24        20        Rob Fisher                  Muncie Central                       Asst. Coach

27        25        Troy Miller                 Northfield (asst.)                    Asst. Coach

 

 

 

 

2013 South All – Star Roster

 

AS #    HS#     Name                           High School                             Position           College Choice

 

12        12        Kaden Lawson            South Vermillion                         C                 Indiana State University

10        7          Demetrius Webb         North Central                              C                 Indiana University

11        20        Austin Sparks             Cathedral                                     C                 University of Cincinnati

 

**************************************************************************************

31        31        Sam Wolf                    Terre Haute North                      1B               Lincoln Trail

25        25        Colton Martin             North Posey                               1B               Undecided

 

**************************************************************************************

18        9          Tyler Walsh                Evansville Mater Dei                  MIF                        Belmont University

5          5          Ryan Dills                   Evansville North                         MIF                        Olney Central College

4          4          Mike Hartnagel           Brownsburg                                MIF                        DePauw University

14        14        Colby Stratten                        Bloomington North                     MIF                        Indiana University

20                    Mitch Roman              Hamilton Southeastern               MIF                        Sinclair CC

 

***************************************************************************************

19        7          Curtiss Irving              Greenfield Central                       3B               Ohio State University

3          3          Bryce Pennington       Speedway                                   3B               Parkland College

 

****************************************************************************************

9          9          Garrett Sherrell           New Albany                               FLEX          University of Arkansas (LR)

****************************************************************************************

2          2          Alex Krupa                 Greenwood                                 OF               Iowa Western CC

15        34        Nolan Rogers              Bloomington South                     OF               Vanderbilt University

6          8          Troy Montgomery     Mount Vernon (Fortville)           OF               Ohio State University

7          12        Jordan Jackson            Crawfordsville                                        OF               Wright State University

 

*****************************************************************************************

17        2          Jeremy McKinney      Franklin                                       P                  Iowa Western CC

21        2          Zack Brown                Seymour                                      P                  University of Kentucky

28        8          Trent Astle                 Jeffersonville                               P                  Xavier University

24        24        Patrick Green              Shakamak                                    P                  Olney Central College

13        13        Mac Lozer                  North Central                              P                  University of Michigan

16        16        Nick Gobert                Jasper                                          P                  University of Dayton

23        23        Brayden Walls                        Washington                                 P                  University of So Indiana

27        45        Mitch Powers             Castle                                          P                  Undecided

 

******************************************************************************************

29        4          Phil McIntyre             North Central                          Head Coach

30        23        Terry Gobert              Jasper                                      Asst. Coach

22        7          Ricky Romans                        Charlestown                            Asst. Coach

8          8          Fay Spetter                 Terre Haute North (asst.)       Asst. Coach

ylsw-lmw2.accessdomain.com