2016 Academic All-State Team Released

ACADEMIC ALL-STATE 2016
Player’s Name High School
Evan Reeves Riverton Parke
Nicholas Andrie Columbus East
Cole Barnett Castle High School
Aaron Cox Southmont
Zach Loy Frontier High School
Drew Jacob Northeast Dubois
Jaxon Denu Northeast Dubois
Trevor Yoder Barr-Reeve
Logan James Barr-Reeve
Jalon Graber Barr-Reeve
Brandon Vermillion Daleville High School
Jacob Schult Trinity Lutheran High School
Abe Kiesel Gibson Southern
Nick Bantz Delta High School
Joe Staud South Bend Saint Joseph
Joshua Vaughn Jay County High School
Christopher Miller Whiteland
Tyler Mundell Greenfield Central High School
Joseph Lybik Park Tudor
Tyler Lawson Brownstown Central
Michael Folta Fishers High School
Benjamin Robison Whiteland
Justin Garcia Batesville High School
Tyler Nugen Lawrence North
James Paetkau Goshen
Brian Gudeman Center Grove
Drake Richter Northfield
Jon C. Kilpinen Valparaiso
Thomas Cagnassola North Central High School
Daniel Wendrickx River Forest
Nick Willoughby LaPorte High School
Brock Grinstead Heritage Christian School
Andrew Griffin Avon
Nick Bolander Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
William Smithey Center Grove
Ben Klemsz University High School
Steven Meyer Lake Central
Alex Reinhardt Bethany Christian
Brandon Stesiak Penn High School
Tanner Alley Oldenburg Academy
Nick RIcci Crown Point
Jarrett Rozzi Indian Creek HS
Julian Simac Noblesville High School
Mitchell C. Garrity Perry Meridian
Dustin Baird Perry Meridian
Jack Eggleton Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
Viven George Henss North Central High School
Grant Pemberton Tecumseh High School
Jake Scott Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
patrick sowinski bishop chatard
Ryan Mannell South Bend Saint Joseph
Matthew Anderson North Central High School
Evan Anderson Bloomington North High School
Joel Miller Bethany Christian
Joe O’Neil Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
Baze Conway New Castle High School
Grant Spicer Cathedral High School
Owen Doster New Haven High School
Michael Hogan Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
Jack Wokewuczki Fort Wayne Canterbury
Luke Buehler Guerin Catholic
Evan Persons Perry Meridian
Jackson Blevins Plainfield HS
Luke Sturtz Churubusco
Lake Webb Heritage Christian School
Jared Schoen Hauser HS
Spencer Irick Hamilton Southeastern High School
Colin Oberthur Park Tudor
Holden Graham Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
Jacob Hurtubise Zionsville High School
Benjamin Hudson Lebanon High School
David Miller Frankfort
Turner Ryan Whiteland
Will Harris Northwestern
Drew Bertram Zionsville
James Meyer Zionsville
Cory Conway Noblesville High School
joseph Leone bishop chatard
Jakob Hayes Northfield High School
peter treesh bishop chatard
Luke Schneider Penn High School
Zach Warner Homestead
Conner Mullin Cathedral High School
John Langmaid Fort Wayne Canterbury
Matthew Roop William Henry Harrison High School
Spencer Andrews Twin Lakes High School
Levi Thomas Lewis Cass
Adam J Shuder North Central High School
John W. Healy Valparaiso
Erik Drehs Cathedral High School
Alan Lozer North Central High School
Ian Gifford Lake Central
Colten Garland Washington High School
Sean Murphy Scecina Memorial
Matthias Ebeyer Whiteland
brian goldner bishop chatard
Noah Davis Andrean High School
Logan Green Huntington North High School
Neil Brown Noblesville High School
Brice McDaniel Columbus North
Noah Freimuth Bishop Dwenger High School
Leopold Enneking Batesville High School
ylsw-lmw2.accessdomain.com