2020 IHSBCA Academic All State Team

2020 IHSBCA Academic All-State Team

Player’s NameHigh School
Terry BusseValparaiso
Quinn SimmonsBrebeuf Jesuit 
Edward Gehrig SmalstigYorktown 
Karl MeyerBrebeuf Jesuit 
Shane BauerBrebeuf Jesuit 
Zach BelliniBloomington South
Carter BaileyNorth Central 
Sammy BaughRoncalli
Zach GioiaCarmel
Anthony GullionDelta 
Ethan ButterfieldLawrence North
Ethan JohnsonLawrence North
William YoonCulver Academies
Trevor SullivanPark Tudor
Collin RasselWestern
Daly SkeesFloyd Central
Brett LiebrossPark Tudor
Jack WysongNorthWood 
Joe GreseLawrence North
Sam DoepkerEvansville Mater Dei
Garrett LoyedTerre Haute South
Jerrick MennenHarrison (WL)
Spencer ReedValparaiso
Jack ShepherdBloomington North 
Chase ConnellNorth White
Cody LiCarmel
Anthony SteinhardtLawrence Central
Aiden GoenSeymour 
Daniel BovieLeo 
Nate YangBurris Laboratory 
Sebastian KuhnsFt. Wayne Carroll
Kace HowardWestern
Josh NovackHamilton Southeastern
Evan FauquherYorktown 
Luke HargravePendleton Heights 
Jacob SzydlykBishop Chatard
Zach LewisBishop Chatard
Grant McAteeCastle 
Harrison WalkerOak Hill
Daniel OberdieckLanesville 
Jackson TaylorYorktown 
Cody MedleyNew Albany
Kyle OnkenLafayette Central Catholic
Cooper DavisNorthWood 
Mason MontgomeryMt. Vernon (Fortville)
Braden YoderLakeland
Max WellerChesterton 
Noah BarrFort Wayne Canterbury
Bryce DortonWestfield
Sam KleinBloomington North 
Nathanael BilodeauNorthwestern
Christian WilliamsCarmel
Kurtis DavisWestview
Nicholas BrinkmanHeritage Hills 
Geoffrey MarquardtBishop Dwenger 
Ryan PruittGreenwood
Luke FortenerSouth Bend Saint Joseph
Tyler NelsonChesterton 
Christian SalomonFort Wayne Canterbury
Noah VoelkerTrinity Lutheran
Dane BabillisEvansville Mater Dei
Sam AlbrightFranklin Community 
Andrew PickettBrebeuf Jesuit 
Matthew MinnichBurris Laboratory
Brock BegeshaLake Central
BJ HoptonRiverton Parke 
Evan JapundzaWestern 
Zachary RudeBishop Dwenger 
Jayden McClainDelphi
Luke YoderSouth Adams
Kaleb PetersClinton Prairie 
Jake ColeAustin 
Eli HickmanRensselaer Central 
Jackson SimonsSouthwood 
Jake HoffmanAvon
Connor GordonHeritage Christian
Andrew LongIndian Creek
Jack HawrotNew Castle
Jake HustonHamilton Southeastern
Braxton McGlothinRochester
Gage GessnerCulver Academies
Ethan ZieglerNortheast Dubois
Christopher JonesLoogootee
Joe TorbensonBloomington North 
William ButtsYorktown 
Aiden HindsDelta 
Tyler GreenNew Albany
Jonah HuppenthalPeru 
Jasper SuiterLawrence North
Griffin LohmanHamilton Southeastern
Collin LytleFranklin Central 
Nolan MckimKankakee Valley
Griffin GarwoodMt. Vernon (Fortville)
Matt ReganCulver Academies
Cade KantzCarmel
Nick NiesLebanon
Josh HoogewerfCrown Point
Gage GreenTecumseh
Matt FreelBloomington North 
Tanner PistelliSouth Putnam
Brady GumpfSouth Bend Saint Joseph
Corey JeanorFranklin Central 
Cole GilleyColumbus East
Cade VernettiAlexandria-Monroe 
Harrison PittsfordEdgewood 
Korbin HensleyManchester 
Isaac WanningerSouth Vermillion
Gunner BurkhartChesterton 
Zach DziennikHamilton Southeastern
Kyle BlumLake Central
Jaccar WatkinsSouth Bend John Adams
Steve BrayNortheastern
Dawson WolfeTri-West 
Zeke NewtonEminence
Gabriel FranksEastern (Greentown)
Donovan SnyderMishawaka
James Hayden WallsRushville 
James TroyerGoshen 
Simon ScherryHeritage Hills 
Dylan HubertPerry Central 
Aiden EasomFort Wayne Canterbury
Lane StephensonWhiteland 
Aiden EasomFort Wayne Canterbury
Nathan CavaleriWhiteland
Garrett MaishMcCutcheon 
Ted ToohillBloomington North
Matt ArcariEastern (Greentown)
Garrett WestJohn Glenn
Jasper SuiterLawrence North
Austin SelveyDelta 
Ethan YorkHarrison (WL)
Cole GraversonHamilton Southeastern
Dalton TurnerHeritage Christian
Isaac ChambersLewis Cass
Johnathan WilderBellmont 
Ethan MahaffeyChesterton 
Jack HuberHobart 
Nick LouisBellmont 
Christopher DickenPeru 
Alex JamesLake Central
Ryan DeadyCarmel
Ben DeurstockGreensburg 
Michael ChandlerPeru 
Drew LoudenFishers 
Ian O’ConnellSouth Bend Saint Joseph
Ryan WattMishawaka
CJ KavadasPenn
Nick LukacFishers 
Austin LemarBoone Grove 
Adam ChapmanColumbus North
Zachary GessnerNorth Central 
Nic StuberSouth Adams
Dylan KottkampCascade High 
Kade KobelNorth Montgomery
Tonner JohnsonNorwell
Josemiguel HaroWhiting 
Justin SelfManchester 
Camden BenderNorth Posey
Johnson KoesterNorth Posey
Manuel LopezFW Northrop
Nate PawlakShawe Memorial 
Lucas Van de WegAdams Central 
Thomas Alexander ThurstonBenton Central 
Dustin AltstadtVincennes Lincoln
Ben BursonVincennes Lincoln
ylsw-lmw2.accessdomain.com