2017 Academic All-State

 

2017 ACADEMIC ALL STATE
Player’s Name High School
Andrew Ellis Eastbrook
Brant Buczkowski Caston High School
Drew Minnich NorthWood
Elias Talcott McCutcheon High School
ETHAN EUGENE MORLOCK NORTH POSEY HIGH SCHOOL
Ethan Warfield Evansville North High School
Harrison Steckler Southridge HS
Isaac Bush Southwestern (Shelby) High School
Jack DeGroot Winamac
JACOB GEESAMAN JAY COUNTY
Jakob Quasebarth North White
James Shea Bishop Dwenger High School
Josh Krsek Culver High School
Tanner Craig Austin
Tyson Scheumann McCutcheon High School
Will Scott Barr-Reeve
Ben Yoss Ft. Wayne Northrop
Trace Arbuckle Park Tudor
Kevin Flood Indianapolis Cathedral High School
Brian Li Park Tudor
Ryan Woock Carmel
john dietrick Bishop Chatard
Erik Ralph Chesterton High School
Jamie Born Brebeuf Jesuit
Jeremiah Kirsch Washington High School
Tony Smodilla III Terre Haute
Logan Kabrich Brownsburg High School
Bennett Walther Centerville
Paul Miller Park Tudor
Jeremy Costelle Avon
Andrew Hammond Adams Central
Drew Ashley Reitz Memorial High School
Kash Hale Guerin Catholic
Zach Thompson River Forest
Nathan Humphrey Fishers
Will Klein Bloomington North High School
Will Ferree Scecina
Brandon Reid Brownsburg High School
Christian Wright Fairfield High School
Jordan Brehm Heritage Christian
Brandt Callahan Bedford North Lawrence
Luke Shively Mishawaka
Justin Pope Fishers
Isaac Miller Fairfield
Matt Heldman Evansville Mater Dei
Caleb Greene Union County
Mitchell Shelton Evansville Mater Dei
Nate Buss Lowell High School
Aaron Skibbe Fairfield
Dalton Hutchinson Hamilton Southeastern High School
MJ Furnish Heritage Christian
Jake Harmon Chesterton High School
Marcus Teeter South Adams
Kaile Wendelin Crawfordsville HS
Brandon Haczynski Crown Point
Austin Sauerteig Hamilton Heights High School
Jackson Bartlett Bedford North Lawrence
Bryce Masterson Noblesville High School
Thaniel Heath Linton Stockton High School
Kaleb Howard Western
Sawyer Allen Andrean High School
Logan Walton Reitz Memorial High School
Harry Crider Columbus East
Ben May Bloomington South
Jackson Beckham Greenwood
Stone Peddycord Franklin Community High School
Braden Odom Anderson
Ross Kirkton Elkhart Central
Dennis Colomes Griffith
Brendan Toungate Fishers
Cooper Trinkle Columbus North
Kyle Eckerle Park Tudor
Zach Green Adams Central
Niko Kavadas Penn
ETHAN PATRICK ROSE NORTH POSEY HIGH SCHOOL
Zach Piatt Ft. Wayne Northrop
Joseph Geiger Heritage Christian
Austin Turner Richmond
Mitch Merica North Montgomery
Maxwell Brown Evansville Central
Kolten Gifford Western
Jon Williams LaPorte
Kaleb Kelsheimer Wabash High School
Thomas Crocker Northwestern
David Nastav Lebanon
JC Hanley Carmel
BILLY HARNESS JOHN GLENN
Austin Walden Washington High School
Ryan Wroblewski Mishawaka
Juston Betz Providence
Jon Crawford Columbus East
Eric Lakomek Hanover Central
Eric McMullen Columbus East
Ryan Metz Fishers
Ryan Lockard Reitz Memorial High School
Zoe Ricards Eastbrook
Jared Stillwell Clinton Prairie Junior/Senior High School
Jason Lamont Lake Central
Clay Vaughn Madison Consolidated
Sam Crick Trinity Lutheran High School
David Bennett New Castle High School
Eric Mularski Andrean High School
Lucas Baker Warsaw Community High School
Zack Dafoe Lebanon
Carson Smith McCutcheon High School
Gavin Hensley Danville
Bo Sims Scecina
Alex Miller Warsaw Community High School
Quinn Miller Concord
Ray Kreloff Valparaiso
Parker Massman Carmel
Zack Carver Owen Valley
Harris Camp Noblesville High School
Joe Howe Mishawaka
Nathan Hacker New Castle High School
Alex Vela Cardinal Ritter High School
Matt Olovich Guerin Catholic
Grant Fremion Guerin Catholic
Michael Scalzo Noblesville High School
Charlie Collins Goshen High School
Autry Gaynor Cardinal Ritter High School
Owen Callaghan Hamilton Southeastern High School
Kyle Norman Evansville Mater Dei
TANNER KOLBE EDGEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
Charlie Gomez Indianapolis Cathedral High School
Zach Lane East Noble High School
Austyn Colter Peru HS
Cody Barton Huntington North
Brian Bacon Cardinal Ritter High School
Kendall LaFayette Floyd Central High School
Casey Miller Heritage Hills
will rossetter bishop chatard
Colin Donahue Carmel
Joe Graziano Lake Central
Blake Juerling North Central High School
Adam Haynes Delta High School
Noah Evans Reitz Memorial High School
Freddie Coudret Castle High School
Keaton Moore Indianapolis
Alex Mesker Castle High School
Mitch McCarthy Mt. Vernon
Kyle Hennie Guerin Catholic
Drew Vesling Chesterton High School
Kyle Root Bloomington South
Matthew Homco Rossville
Connor Love Frankton HS
Parker Graf Providence
ylsw-lmw2.accessdomain.com