2013 IHSBCA Academic All-State Team

The IHSBCA and Academic All-State chairman Richard Hurt of Bloomington North HS has released its 2013 Academic All-State team.  This year’s edition had 93 members and that includes 8 valedictorians.  The IHSBCA congratulates these student athletes who have excelled in the classroom as well as on the field.

NAME SCHOOL
MATT SCHWALLER ADAMS CENTRAL H.S.
BRANDON WAGLER BARR-REEVE H.S.
JAKE DEWEESE BEN DAVIS H.S.
PATRICK STIMPSON BISHOP CHATARD H.S.
WILLIAM SHERLOCK BISHOP DWENGER H.S.
MICHAEL DEPREZ BISHOP DWENGER H.S.
DANIEL POBEREYKO BISHOP NOLL H.S.
COLBY STRATTEN BLOOMINGTON NORTH H.S.
JASON SAWA BOONE GROVE H.S.
HUNTER LEUM BROWNSBURG H.S.
RYAN SPESARD CARROLL (FLORA) H.S.
AUSTIN STARKE CARROLL H.S.
MITCH POWERS CASTLE H.S.
BRYSON JENKINS CASTLE H.S.
WILL TODD CENTER GROVE H.S.
CHANDLER BROWN CHURUBUSCO H.S.
JAY PETRIE CHURUBUSCO H.S.
EVAN WOODS CLINTON PRAIRIE H.S.
JORDAN BICKLE COLUMBIA CITY H.S.
MATT KOTVA CONCORD H.S.
DREW HUFFMAN CONNERSVILLE H.S.
DANE O’NEAL CONNERSVILLE H.S.
CHRIS DIETRICH CROWN POINT H.S.
TRENT TATLOCK EDINBURGH H.S.
CALEB STAYTON ELKART CHRISTIAN ACADEMY H.S.
MATT EPPERS ELKHART CENTRAL H.S.
SAM GOAD EVANSVILLE MATER DEI H.S.
BRANSON SCHROEDER EVANSVILLE MATER DEI H.S.
ZACHARY DUGAN EVANSVILLE NORTH H.S.
LOGAN MULLEN EVANSVILLE NORTH H.S.
JORDAN HOCHSTETLER FAIRFIELD H.S.
COLIN SCHER FISHERS H.S.
CONNOR CURRY FLOYD CENTRAL H.S.
MATT BANDOR FORT WAYNE NORTHROP H.S.
AUSTIN HENKE GOSHEN H.S.
KYLE GLEESON GREENFIELD-CENTRAL H.S.
A.J. VLECK GREENWOOD H.S.
AUSTIN BROWN GRIFFITH H.S.
DANNY KENNEDY GUERIN CATHOLIC H.S.
LUKE LABUS GUERIN CATHOLIC H.S.
JAKE DUNBAR GUERIN CATHOLIC H.S.
CHRIS STEVENS HAGERSTOWN H.S.
D.J. STERNASTY HERITAGE CHRISTIAN H.S.
ADAM MEADOWS HERITAGE CHRISTIAN H.S.
DERRICK KEPPENBROCK HERITAGE HILLS H.S.
DANNY HAMILTON HIGHLAND H.S.
TYLER FRALEY HIGHLAND H.S.
ALEX FREITAG HIGHLAND H.S.
DREW SCHNITZ HUNTINGTON NORTH H.S.
ALEX DUNN JAY COUNTY H.S.
COLE KASER JOHN GLENN H.S.
ANDREW BIRKY KOUTS H.S.
SETH HERSHBERGER KOUTS H.S.
ALEXANDER KRYAH LAWRENCE CENTRAL H.S.
GEOFFREY BOWLES LAWRENCE CENTRAL H.S.
WAYLON MATTHEWS LOOGOOTEE H.S.
MIKE HILBRICH LOWELL H.S.
ANDREW ROGINSKI McCUTCHEON H.S.
JACK ENLOW MITCHELL H.S.
ROSS CANADA MT. VERNON (POSEY) H.S.
RIVER VANZANT MT. VERNON (POSEY) H.S.
ALEX CROWE MUNSTER H.S.
ANDREW REJER NEW PALESTINE H.S.
JENSEN KIRCH NORTH CENTRAL (INDPLS) H.S.
MASON FREESE NORTH CENTRAL (INDPLS) H.S.
MATTHEW HASKELL NORTH CENTRAL (INDPLS) H.S.
JACOB ZELLER NORTH CENTRAL (INDPLS) H.S.
BRENNEN DUKE NORTH KNOX H.S.
KYLE JOSEPH VOEGEL NORTH POSEY H.S.
ALAN GRUSY NORTHRIDGE H.S.
NATHAN SHELTON NORWELL H.S.
LULU HUNTER NORWELL H.S.
JACE MARTIN OAK HILL H.S.
KEVIN REX PARK TUDOR H.S.
MATT PAUSZEK PARK TUDOR H.S.
CAL MURRAY PARK TUDOR H.S.
BRANDON BENEDICT PERRY MERIDIAN H.S.
ERIC MESARCH PORTAGE H.S.
JOHN RIDDELL RUSHVILLE CONSOLIDATED H.S.
KYLE HOEING RUSHVILLE CONSOLIDATED H.S.
ADAM SCHROEDER SETON CATHOLIC H.S.
PATRICK KORMAN SOUTH BEND ST. JOSEPH H.S.
PETE LANNOO TERRE HAUTE SOUTH VIGO H.S.
KOLBY BOYD TIPTON H.S.
RYAN ABBOTT UNION COUNTY H.S.
ALEX CARSON UNIVERSITY H.S.
NICHOLAS KLEMSZ UNIVERSITY H.S.
JOSHUA ETCHBERGER UNIVERSITY H.S.
ETHAN LEHNEN VALPARAISO H.S.
KYLE RICHARDVILLE VINCENNES LINCOLN H.S.
BRODY FORBES WEST LAFAYETTE H.S.
BRIAN BANGS WEST LAFAYETTE H.S.
NATHAN MANWORREN WESTFIELD H.S.
ylsw-lmw2.accessdomain.com